BURRELL 16
BURRELL 44
BURRELL 36
JUBILEE 41
JUBILEE 15
JUBILEE 31
SMART 24
EUSEBIUS 05
JUBILEE 16
HUMPHREYS 13
SMART 48
JUBILEE 14
HUMPHREYS 06
LINOS 05
THOM 04
SMART 15
SOLEM 05
HORTON 46
EUSEBIUS 04
SOLEM 27
PELLEAS 07
THOM 13
PELLEAS 27
FERIOS 51
HORTON 52
HALNAN 08
KLEIN 28
CARMEN 20
KLEIN 23
LINOS 03
LINOS 54
HALNAN 32
HALNAN 31
JUBILEE 25
MARMEN 21
MUL 53
MAR 29
PELLEAS 29
AB 57
CERULEO 26
CARN 3409
MARMEN 49
MARMEN 46
FERIO 33
RC 09
AB 35
AB 18
MAX 08
WASS 16
NMc 39
ALBION 50
WASS 01
CONSONE 1
NMc 17
AU LYME 4
REPICCO 50
CONSONE 4
PERKS SHUTE 1
SR 3
HW 3
SK 1160
PERKS IAC 1
RC 103
MC 1
Ruby 0875
Artisans 6497
BE 1553
HH 6260
HH 6233
KT 6313
3127 AS
3747 TK
0383 GB Ianus
0981 Chimera
0397 Ianus JD
0985 Chimera

CONCERTS IN THE WEST 2023

3rd February 2023 - 5th November 2023

CALLUM SMART & RICHARD UTTLEY
CALLUM SMART & RICHARD UTTLEY REHEARSING IN CREWKERNE ON A WARM DAY IN JULY 2022
 
UPDATED 23 NOVEMBER 2022
 
2023 - 18TH SEASON
Individual tour pages with details of venues and programmes will be available by mid-November. All the tours will go to Bridport Arts Centre, Ilminster Arts Centre and the Dance House in Crewkerne. The tours will also go to Pendomer in April, Uplyme in November and Upwey in February and June.

Booking will open for the 2023 season on 12 December.
 
   
3-5 FEBRUARY
SPIRITATO - baroque group
Kinga Ujszaszi, violin and director
Magdalena Loth-Hill, violin and viola
Joanne Miller, viola
Jacob Garside, viola da gamba and cello
Nicolas Mendoza, organ
 
 
 
3-4 MARCH
ROSALIND VENTRIS, viola
 
 
 
21-23 APRIL
ENSEMBLE MOLIERE - baroque group
Flavia Hirte, flute
Alice Earll, violin
Catriona McDermid, bassoon
Kate Conway, viola da gamba/cello
Satoko Doi-Luck, harpsichord

www.ensemblemoliere.com/
 
 
 
5-6 MAY
NORTHERN CHORDS ENSEMBLE
Benjamin Baker, violin
Jonathan Bloxham, cello
Daniel Lebhardt, piano
 
 
 
2-4 JUNE
CHAMBERMUSICBOX
Philip Haworth, oboe
Yuri Kalnits, violin
Matthew Kettle, viola
Julia Morneweg, cello
www.chambermusicbox.com/
 
 
 
7-8 JULY
FAIR ORIANA
Penelope Appleyard and Angela Hicks (sopranos)
Sam Brown, lute
Harry Buckoke, viola da gamba
www.fairoriana.com/
 
 
 
1-2 SEPTEMBER
RICCARDO PES, cello
 
 
 
6-7 OCTOBER
EMMANUEL BACH, violin
 
 
 
3-5 NOVEMBER
FITZROY QUARTET
Dan-Iulian Drutac, violin
Laura Custodio Sabas, violin
Emily Pond, viola
Michael Newman, cello
www.fitzroyquartet.com
 
DAVID GERRARD  
DAVID GERRARD TUNING HIS HARPSICHORD IN BRIDPORT - NOVEMBER 2022
 
 
   
 
   

 
 

Performances & Concerts

2023
Top