MAR 29
LINDLEY10
PIXELS 18
CERULEO 51
ERDEM 56
MCC 43
JUBILEE 25
MUL 53
MARMEN 21
FERIO 08
LINDLEY56
PELLEAS 29
CERULEO 26
CARN 3409
MARMEN 49
AB 57
MARMEN 46
FERIO 33
RC 09
AB 35
AB 18
MAX 08
WASS 16
NMc 39
ALBION 50
WASS 01
CONSONE 1
NMc 17
AU LYME 4
REPICCO 50
CONSONE 4
PERKS SHUTE 1
SR 3
HW 3
SK 1160
PERKS IAC 1
RC 103
MC 1
Ruby 0875
Artisans 6497
BE 1553
HH 6260
HH 6233
KT 6313
3127 AS
3747 TK
0383 GB Ianus
0981 Chimera
0397 Ianus JD
0985 Chimera

OLIVER WASS & LUBA TUNNICLIFFE

15th July 2016 - 16th July 2016

TOUR 15 / 16 JULY

 
FRIDAY
15 JULY

 
BRIDPORT ARTS CENTRE 11am-12pm
South Street
Bridport, Dorset, DT6 3NR
FRIDAY
15 JULY

 
ILMINSTER ARTS CENTRE 8pm
East Street
Ilminster, Somerset, TA19 0AN
SATURDAY
16 JULY




 
THE DANCE HOUSE,
CREWKERNE (NEW VENUE) 7.30pm
Gouldsbrook View, North Street
Crewkerne, Somerset TA18 7AL
(The Dance House is just behind the Baptish Chapel in North Street)
 

OLIVER WASS HARP
LUBA TUNNICLIFFE VIOLA

OLIVER WASS graduated from the University of York with First Class Honours, and is now studying on a full scholarship at the Guildhall School of Music & Drama. He was awarded the highest ever final recital mark at the University of York and has won many other awards, including three concerto prizes in 2014 alone.

LUBA TUNNICLIFFE also studied at the Guildhall. She won the Max and Peggy Morgan Award with the Bartók Viola Concerto, and was soloist in Mozart’s Sinfonia Concertante with the Guildhall Chamber Orchestra in the Milton Court Concert Hall.

 
Ilminster & Crewkerne
 
PROKOFIEV
selected pieces from Romeo and Juliet
JS BACH
Chaconne (solo viola)
BRITTEN
Lachrymae for viola and harp Op 48a
TCHAIKOVSKY
Melodie in E flat from Souvenir d'un lieu cher, Op 42
DEBUSSY Valse Romantique for harp
DE FALLA
Spanish Dance No 1 from La Vida Breve
BAX
Fantasy Sonata for viola and harp
   
Bridport
The programme above but not the Bax
 
 
OLIVER WASS AND LUBA TUNNICLIFFE
 

Past Concerts

ALASDAIR BEATSON 12th October 2020 More Details
STEPHEN UPSHAW 8th October 2020 More Details
TRIO KLEIN 5th October 2020 More Details
JUBILEE QUARTET 1st October 2020 More Details
PELLÉAS ENSEMBLE 28th September 2020 More Details
CONSONE QUARTET 17th September 2020 More Details
ASKEW SISTERS 14th September 2020 More Details
LINOS PIANO TRIO 10th September 2020 More Details
SOLEM QUARTET 24th August 2020 More Details
RUISI QUARTET 15th November 2019 More Details
CONSONE QUARTET 31st October 2019 More Details
BOYD & LANE 3rd October 2019 More Details
EUSEBIUS QUARTET 5th September 2019 More Details
CLARE HAMMOND 4th July 2019 More Details
MORIARTY WINDS 13th June 2019 More Details
TRIO SŌRA 14th February 2019 More Details
ALEXANDER ULLMAN 4th October 2018 More Details
PIXELS ENSEMBLE 6th September 2018 More Details
CERULEO 3rd May 2018 More Details
ALBION QUARTET 5th April 2018 More Details
MARMEN QUARTET 15th March 2018 More Details
REALLY CLASSICAL 30th November 2017 More Details
ENSEMBLE ASKEW 7th September 2017 More Details
MATTHEW DRINKWATER 2nd February 2017 More Details
ALBION QUARTET 1st September 2016 More Details
TRIO ISIMSIZ 23rd June 2016 More Details
NICHOLAS MCCARTHY 19th February 2016 More Details
CONSONE QUARTET 3rd December 2015 More Details
ENSEMBLE PERPETUO 8th October 2015 More Details
THE PERKS ENSEMBLE 3rd September 2015 More Details
Top